Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SC Midlands Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SC Midlands Summit
Visit
http://scmidlandssummit.blogspot.com
for additional information.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
R2 Staff
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout Session
*Featured Session
Keynote
Level
Digital Change Agent (Advanced Level)
Digital Immersion (Intermediate Level)
Digital Immersion (Intermediate Level)
Taking the Digital Leap (Beginner Level)
Audience
Blended Learning Model Lesson
Collaborative Time
Hands On
Interactive Discussion
Keynote
Panel Discussion
Presentation
Unconference
Vendor
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
R2 Staff
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Margaret Powers
Agnes Irwin School
Director of STEAM Innovation
Michael Jaber
Sheboygan Area School District
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Lee Green
Floyd County Schools, GA
Innovation/Design Teacher
Brad Fountain
Discovery Education
Director of Instructional Implementation
Amy Burvall
Education Consultant and Author
Author and Consultant
Kasey Bell
Shake Up Learning
Digital Learning Consultant
Speakers
Tyler Abernathy
Blythewood Middle School
Technology and Learning Coach
JA
Jessica Allen
Richland School District Two
Susan Aplin
Lexington/Richland District 5
Instructional Technology Specialist
Jessica Atkins
Richland School District Two, Blythewood Middle School
Art Teacher
Laura Beckham
Pelion Middle School
Digital Learning Coach
Kelli Bellant
Carolina Consortium for Enterprise Learning (CCEL)
Enterprise Learning Coach
Derek Berry
Kershaw County School District
Instructional Tech Coordinator
CB
Christy Blandon
Dr. Cassandra Bosier
Richland District Two
Principal
LB
LeAmber Brooks
Rockdale County High School
Other
Suzanne Brooks
Lexington County School District One
Digital Learning Coach
TB
Tracy Brown
Orangeburg Wilkinson High School
Digital Resource Coach
CB
Coleman Byars
Spartanburg School Distirct Two, Boiling Springs Middle
Teacher/Technology Lead Teacher
Brandi Byers
Richland 2
Mathematics Teacher
Michael Carothers
Lexington-Richland School District #5, CrossRoads Intermediate
Digital Integration Specialist
Emily Caskey
Richland School District Two
District Director Race to the Top Grant
Liz Catoe
Richland 2
Middle school teacher
Andrea Clutts
Richland 2
Technology and Learning Coach
Alicia Cooper
BrainPOP
Senior Account Manager
JC
Jennifer Corn
Richland School District Two
Teacher
Lance Curry
Greenville County Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Everett Dahl
Richland School District Two, Ridge View High School
German Teacher
Maggie Davis
Hapara
Account Manager
Shanitra Deas
Richland School District Two, Dent Middle School
Assistant Principal
Sarah Deason
Buford Middle School
Assistant Principal
KD
Kat Degar
Lexington School District One
Technology Integration Specialist
DD
Dana DuPre
North Springs Elementary, Richland Two
Technology and Learning Coach
Maghan Evans
Anderson School District Five
Teacher
Lisa Faris
Richland County School District
Instructional Technology Specialist
AF
Amber Fennell
Richland School District Two, Longleaf Middle School
ELA Teacher
Ruth Fisher
Richland Two / Bethel-Hanberry Elementary
Technology and Learning Coach
SF
Shelli Franco
Richland School District Two, Dent Middle School
Teacher
Dawn Gardner
Richland County School District One
Technology Education Specialist
April Garrett
Irmo Middle School/School District Five of Lexington and Richland Counties
Digital Integration Specialist
VG
Valeska Gioia
SC Autism Society
Assistive Technology/Educational Specialist
Keasha Grant
Sumter County School District
Instructional Technology Specialist
Dianne Gregory
South Carolina Educational Television
SCETV Educational Trainer
LG
Loren Grimm
Richland School District Two, Pontiac Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
Lisa Hallman
Lancaster County School District
Instructional Technology Specialist
Pam Hanfland
DH
Diana Hardy
Consultant
Robin Harriford
Richland 2/Richland Northeast
MYP Coordinator, teacher
SH
Shaunna Hayes
Eve Heaton
Beaufort County School District
Educational Technology Coach
LH
Leslie High-Washington
Richland School District Two, Ridge View High School
Science Teacher
Kelly Hines
Discovery Education
Senior Manager, Community Engagement
Kaylah Holland
Charlotte Christian School
Middle School Technology Facilitator
NH
Nikki Hudson
Richland 2
teacher
Pam Inabinett
Dorchester 2
Instructional support
Debbie Jarrett
SCETV
Instructional Technology Specialist
NM
Niya M. Jay
Richland One
CATE Teacher
Carla Jefferson
Darlington County School District
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Della Johnson
Richland School District Two
Kindergarten Teacher
DJ
Dena Jude
Richland School District Two
Teacher
David Kelly
Berkeley County School District, Nexton Elementary
Instructional Technology Coach
Nick LaFave
Clover School District
LEAD Innovation Coach
Nicole LaFave
Fort Mill School District
Teacher
MA
Mary Ann Rogers Lamberth
The STEM Academy. Bartlett Middle
Instructor, Film@STEM
LL
Lane Laney
Richland School District Two, Ridge View High School
High School Art Teacher
Nicole LaPoint
Berkeley County School District
Instructional Technologist
Lori Latham
Lexington-Richland School District #5, Chapin High
Teacher and Teacher Technology Leader
LL
Leslie Leonard
Mike Leonard
Dell Technologies
Systems Engineer/Teacher
Jamie Lessard
Sumter School District
District Professional Learning
LiLi Li
Georgia Southern University
Associate Professor / Information Services Librarian
Jessica Lopez
Windsor Elementary
Teacher
CL
Courtney Lybrand
Richland Two-Pontiac Elementary
Classroom Teacher (4th)
HM
Holly M.Veal
Richland School District Two, Jackson Creek Elementary
teacher
KM
Kristin Magee
Lexington School District One
Digital Learning Coach
JM
Javar Martin
Michelle Martin
Lancaster County School District
Library Media Specialist
SM
Shelley Matthews
Maria Mayer
Richland County School District Two, Bookman Road Elementary School
6th grade teacher
Beatrice Mazyck
Carolina Consortium for Enterprise Learning (CCEL)
Digital Resource Coach
Lisa McAlpine
Richland School District Two, Blythewood High School
Science Teacher
Jenny McClintock
itslearning
Director of Education
MM
Mark McKinney
BrightBytes
Director of Engagement, Southeast US
CM
Cheryl Milburn-Jenkins
Rice Creek Elementary
Debra E. Miller
Nation Ford High School
Assistant Principal Curriculum and Instruction
SM
Shawna Moore
Richland School District Two
Behavior Intervention Specialist
I Nelson
Dorchester School District Two
Math Educator
TN
Tameka Nicholson
Richland School District Two, Richland Northeast High/CCEL
Enterprise Learning Coach
Thom OBrien
ExploreLearning
National Educational Consultant
Mariana Oprea
Fort Mill School District
Special education teacher
DP
David Paschal
Dr. Daphne Poore
Newberry, SC
Other
Nikita Porter
Richland Two
Technology and Learning Coach
SC Assistive Technology Program
SC Assistive Technology Program
Platinum
Anna T. Reeves
Richland School District Two, Blythewood Middle School
6th & 7th Grade LA Teacher
Heather Reit
Lexington-Richland 5
Digital Integration Specialist
Daniel Rivera
Georgia Southern University
Director
DR
Deborah Robinson
Richland School District Two, Summit Parkway Middle
8th grade ELA teacher
Nicole Robinson
Richland School District Two, Langford Elementary School
Technology and Learning Coach
JR
Jennifer Rushing
Carolina Consortium for Enterprise Learning
Digital Resource Coach
Ashley Saullo
Richland Two School District
3rd Grade Teacher
FS
Felicia Sawyer
Dillon
Teacher
MS
Meredith Schwendemann
Emerald High School, GWD50
Biology Teacher
Bill Sheskey
Anderson School District Four
Director of Digital Learning
Lynne Shrader
Bethel-Hanberry Elementary
Assistant Principal
JS
Justin Simpson
Richland School District Two, Blythewood High
Teacher
PS
Patricia Sinclair
South Carolina
Other
SS
Sandra Slowinski
Richland School District Two, Forest Lake Elementary: NASA Explorer School and Early Learning Collaborative
Teacher
AS
Anna Strassner
Discovery Education
Elma Strong
Sumter County School District, Alice Drive Middle
Media Specialist and STEM Technology Integrator
RS
Ralph Summer
Richland School District Two, L.W. Conder Elementary School
Teacher
JS
Janaya Sumrall
RICE CREEK
4th Grade Teacher
Nancy Swanson
Richland County School District One
Karen Teague
Greenwood School District 50
Social Studies Academic Coach
Donna Teuber
Richland School District Two
Innovation Program Designer
Jennifer Thornsberry
St. Andrews Middle School
Jennifer Thornsberry
Kitty Tripp
District Office
Administrator
MT
Madalina Tudora
South Carolina Department of Education
Assistive Technology & Accessibility Coordinator
Dr. Arthur Turfa
Richland School District Two, Blythewood High School
German/English teacher
Jennifer Wargel
Sue Weems
Richland School District Two, Blythewood High School
teacher
Elizabeth Welch
Richland School District Two, Spring Valley High School
Social Studies Teacher
RW
Ryan White
Floyd County Schools
Instructional Technologist
Stephanie Williams
Greenville County Schools
Director of InstructionalTechnology
Jakki Wiseman
Richland 2 Joseph Keels Elementary
Technology and Learning Coach
Erika Wyatt
Berkeley County School District, Devon Forest Elementary School
Technology Instructional Coach
JW
Janice Wylie
Summit Parkway Middle School
Technology and Learning Caoch
MY
Marissa Young
Richland School District Two
Teacher
Shanna Younts
Summit Parkway Middle School
6th Grade Math Teacher
JZ
Jodi Zeis
S2TEM Centers SC
Associate Regional Coordinator